Experience

Camera Department

Camera TraineE

Code 404 (S3)

Comedy Crime Drama
Camera Trainee

Can You Hear Me?

Feature Film
Camera Trainee

The Colour Room

Feature Film
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Bridgerton

Period Drama
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Call The Midwife

Period Drama
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

My Name Is Leon

Feature Film
Additional Camera Trainee

The Spanish Princess (S2)

Period Drama
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Pretty Red Dress

Feature Film
Camera Trainee

Hard Cell

Comedy
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Collusion -For The Coming Of Age

Commercial
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

DI Ray

Crime Drama
Camera Trainee (Dailies)

Lapushka!

Short Film
Camera Trainee

more info
(this page section is under construction)

Code 404 S3

Role: Camera Trainee (A Cam)

Broadcaster: Sky

Production Company:
KUDOS
Water and Power Productions

Camera Team:
DOP: Arthur Mulhern
Ronin Op: Richard
1st ACs: Jay Polyzoides & Bernin Isaac
2nd ACs: Henry Vinten & Joaquin Blunt
B Cam Trainee: Téra Pechmannova

Camera:
Sony Venice

Video (Managed by Trainees):
Teradek and Teradek Serv Pro

The Colour Room

Role: Camera Trainee (Dailies)

DoP: Denson Baker
1st AC: Laura Van De Hel
2nd AC: Oli Cipres
Camera Trainees: Nia Ashby and Martin Hemmingway Moseley

Camera:

Arri Alexa Mini

Lenses:

Zeiss Super Speed (Coated and Uncoated)

Video (Managed by Trainees):

Teradek

DIT TraineE

House Of The Dragon

Fantasy Drama
DIT Trainee (Dailies)

Camera Assistant

Snackmasters

Cooking Competition
Camera Assistant & Driver

The Gadget Show

Review Show
Camera Assistant (Dailies)
(Work Experience)

Cooking With The Stars

Cooking Competion
Camera Assistant (Dailies)

Great British Menu

Cooking Competition Shooting Camera Assistant

Father Brown

Comedy Drama
Camera Assistant (Dailies)

Dream Chasers Garuda Select

Documentary
Camera Assistant (Dailies)

Doctors

BBC Daytime Drama
Camera Assistant

Black Butterflies

Short Film
Camera Assistant

ArdenFit

Commercial
Camera Assistant (Dailies)

Our Ladies of 121st Street

Short Film
Camera Assistant

Out Of Time

Short Film
Camera Assistant

Camera Operating

Commonwealth Games

Collective – Uniform Reveal
Camera Operator

BT Consumer Live

Virtual Conference
Camera Operator

Redrow

Virtual Conference
Camera Operator

GSK

Virtual Quiz Show
Camera Operator

Ricoh

Sales Conference
Camera Operator

Eyeful Presentations

Virtual Awards Show
Camera Operator

SKANSKA

Virtual Conference
Camera Operator

Treehouse Sessions

S2 & Live Lockdown
Camera Operator

Additional experience

Production Department

Davina McCall: Sex, Myths and The Menopause

Doccumentary
Runner & Driver (Dailies)

The Greatest Dancer

S1 & S2
Talent Competiton
Runner (Dailies)

Teen Mom UK

Reality TV
Runner (Dailies)

How To Look Good Naked

Reality TV
Runner (Dailies)

RSC Live From Stratford Upon Avon - King John

Production Assistant

The X Factor: The Band

Reality Competition
Runner (Dailies)

Britain's Got Talent (Producer's Tour)

Talent Competition
Runner (Dailies)

Little Mix: The Search

Reality Competition
Runner (Dailies)

Hello Darlin'

Indie Feature Film
Production Assistant (Dailies)

Father Brown

Comedy Drama
Runner (Dailies)

My Name Is Leon

Feature Film
Rushes Runner

The Sister Boniface Mysteries

Comedy Drama
Runner & Driver (Dailies)